Timetable

AUTUMN TERM TIMETABLECLASSES START MONDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER

Below is a day-by-day view of our class timetable. Click here if you would like to view timetables and class descriptions by genre.

 

Download pdf timetable

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

BALLET

Time Class Studio
4:00-4:30 Beginners Ballet 3-4 years LG2
4:30-5:30 Pre-Primary ISTD LG2
6:00-7:00 Beginners Ballet 10+ years LG2
7:00-8:00 Improvers Ballet 11+ years LG2

TAP DANCE

Time Class Studio
4:00-5:00 Primary Tap ISTD F3
5:00-6:00 Grade 1 Tap ISTD F3
6:00-7:00 Grade 3 Tap ISTD F3
7:00-8:00 Intermediate Tap ISTD F3

CONTEMPORARY DANCE

Time Class Studio
5:00-6:00 Contemporary Level 1 F1
6:00-7:00 Contemporary Level 2 F1
7:00-8:00 Contemporary Youth Company F1

BALLET

Time Class Studio
4:00-5:00 Grade 3 Ballet ISTD F1
5:00-6:00 Junior Ballet Technique F1
6:00-7:00 Senior Ballet Technique F1
7:00-8:00 Grade 6 Ballet ISTD LG2

TAP DANCE

Time Class Studio
4:00-5:00 Grade 3 Tap ISTD F3
5:00-6:00 Grade 2 Tap ISTD F3
6:00-7:00 Grade 6 Tap ISTD F3
7:00-8:00 Grade 4 Tap ISTD F3

MODERN THEATRE DANCE

Time Class Studio
4:00-5:00 Grade 1 Modern ISTD LG2
5:00-6:00 Grade 3 Modern ISTD LG2
6:00-7:00 Grade 2 Modern ISTD LG2

LAMDA CLASSES

Time Class Studio
5:00-6:00 LAMDA Acting Grades 1-3 (school year 1-6) LG1
6:00-7:00 LAMDA Acting Grades 1-3 (school year 7+) LG1
6:00-7:00 LAMDA Musical Theatre Grades 1-3 Studio 2

BALLET

Time Class Studio
4:00-5:00 Primary Ballet ISTD F1
5:00-6:00 Grade 4 Ballet ISTD F1
6:00-7:00 Advanced 1 Ballet RAD F1

ACRO DANCE

Time Class Studio
5:00-6:00 Acro Dance 6-9 years F3
6:00-7:00 Acro Dance 10-15 years F3

CONTEMPORARY

Time Class Studio
4:30-5:30 Creative Dance 4-7 years LG2
5:30-6:30 Contemporary 8-10 years LG2
6:30-7:30 Contemporary 11+ years LG2

 

DRAMA

Time Class Studio
4:30-5:30 Performing Arts After School Club 4-7 years F2
5:30-6:30 Performance Drama 10+ years F2
6:30-7:30 Youth Theatre 14-17 years F2

STAGE SCHOOLS 4:00-6:00

Time Class Studio
4:00-4:40 Little Un’s Dance 4-6 years F1
4:40-5:20 Little Un’s Singing 4-6 years F3
5:20-6:00 Little Un’s Drama 4-6 years F2
Time Class Studio
4:00-4:40 Inters Drama 7-9 years F2
4:40-5:20 Inters Dance 7-9 years F1
5:20-6:00 Inters Singing 7-9 years F3
Time Class Studio
4:00-4:40 Inters Plus Singing 10-13 years F3
4:40-5:20 Inters Plus Drama 10-13 years F2
5:20-6:00 Inters Plus Dance 10-13 years F1

Street Dance

Time Class Studio
6:00-7:00 Commercial Street 7-11 years F1
7:00-8:00 Break Dance 10+ LG2

STAGE SCHOOLS 4:30-6:30

Time Class Studio
4:30-5:10 Little Un’s Drama 4-6 years F2
5:10-5:50 Little Un’s Dance 4-6 years F1
5:50-6:30 Little Un’s Singing 4-6 years F3
Time Class Studio
4:30-5:10 Inters Dance 7-9 years F1
5:10-5:50 Inters Singing 7-9 years F3
5:50-6:30 Inters Drama 7-9 years F2
Time Class Studio
4:30-5:10 Inters Plus Singing 10-13 years F3
5:10-5:50 Inters Plus Drama 10-13 years F2
5:50-6:30 Inters Plus Dance 10-13 years F1

Ballet

Time Class Studio
4:00-5:00 Grade 1 ISTD Ballet LG2
5:00-6:00 Grade 2 ISTD Ballet LG2
6:00-7:00 Advanced 1 ISTD Ballet LG2

Dance

*These classes form part of our SATURDAY PERFORMANCE SCHOOL

**These classes form part of our STAGE SCHOOLS

Time Class Studio
10:30-11:30 Street Jazz 10+ years* LG2
10:30-11:30 Contemporary Level 2 10+ years* F1
11:30-12:30 Ballet & Stretch 10+ years* LG2
11:30-12:30 Contemporary Level 1 10+ years* F1
12:30-1:30 Theatre Jazz 10+ years* F1
1:30-2:30 Dance Conditioning 10+ years* LG2
2:00-2:40 Inters Dance 7-9 years** F1
3:20-4:00 Little Un’s Dance 4-6 years** F3

Drama

*These classes form part of our SATURDAY PERFORMANCE SCHOOL
**These classes form part of our STAGE SCHOOLS
Time Class Studio
10:30-11:30 Screen Acting 10+ years* LG1
11:30-12:30 Drama Improvisation 10+ years* LG1
1:30-2:30 Youth Drama 1 10+ years* F2
2:40-3:20 Little Un’s Drama 4-6 years** F3
3:20-4:00 Inters Drama 7-9 years** S1
2:30-3:30 LAMDA Acting Entry-Grade 2 F2
3:30-4:30 LAMDA Acting Grade 6-8 F2
4:30-5:30 LAMDA Acting Grade 3-5 F2

Singing

**These classes form part of our STAGE SCHOOLS
Time                    Class Studio     
2:00-2:40 Little Un’s Singing 4-6 years** F3
2:40-3:20 Inters Singing 7-9 years** S1
2:30-3:30 LAMDA Musical Theatre Grades 4-8 Studio 2
3:30-4:30 LAMDA Musical Theatre Grades Entry-Grade 3 Studio 2

Boys Performance School

Time Class                                                  Studio
9:30-10:10 Boys Ballet F1
10:10-10:50 Boys Tap F3
10:50-11:30 Boys Singing F3
11:30-12:15 Boys Street Jazz A F3
11:30-12:15 Boys Drama B FMR3
12:15-1:00 Boys Street Jazz B F3
12:15-1:00 Boys Drama A FMR3

Ballet

Time Class                                             Studio
9:30-10:10 Boys Ballet F1
12:30-1:30 Primary ISTD Ballet LG2
1:00-2:00 Pre-Primary ISTD Ballet F3
1:30-2:30 Grade 4 ISTD Ballet LG2
2:30-3:00 Beginners Ballet 3-4yrs LG2
3:00-4:00 Grade 1 ISTD Ballet LG2
3:00-4:00 Advanced 1 ISTD Ballet F1
4:00-5:00 Grade 3 ISTD Ballet LG2
4:00-5:00 Grade 2 ISTD Ballet F1
5:00-6:00 Grade 5 ISTD Ballet LG2
3:00-4:00 Advanced 1 RAD Ballet F1

 

 

 

%d bloggers like this: